The Truce
The Truce

The Truce

Karlag, short for Karaganda Corrective Labor Camp, was one of the largest labor camps within the Soviet Gulag system. Established in 1931, it was located in the Karagandy Region of Kazakhstan. The film will explore the hardships faced by people during the 1930s-1950s and the resilience of human dignity despite the daily struggle for survival. The atmosphere of Karlag will be conveyed through costumes, props, and sets created after extensive research in archives and museums.

Released:

Oct 10, 2025

Runtime:

150 Minutes

Genre:

Production:

Director:

Writer:

Country:

Language:

Keywords:

Watch The Truce Online Free

The Truce Online Free

Where to watch The Truce

The Truce movie free online

The Truce free online

The Truce movie download

The Truce free stream

The Truce hd download

free watch The Truce

The Truce online watch

The Truce watch free online

Casts

Reviews

No Review Yet

All rights reserved © MSAnime 2026

MSAnime does not host any of the movie and tv series. It just provides links to watch them.