Something Like That
Something Like That

Something Like That

Caio and Mari are two young people living in a relationship that goes beyond any definition. Over ten years, the plot transits between three striking moments where their desires conflict and their relationship is put to the test. The film, originated from the short film of the same name in 2006, proposes a reflection on sexuality, labels and how time constructs and transforms relationships.

Released:

Oct 12, 2017

Runtime:

80 Minutes

Genre:

Production:

Director:

Country:

Language:

Keywords:

Watch Something Like That Online Free

Something Like That Online Free

Where to watch Something Like That

Something Like That movie free online

Something Like That free online

Something Like That movie download

Something Like That free stream

Something Like That hd download

free watch Something Like That

Something Like That online watch

Something Like That watch free online

Casts

Reviews

No Review Yet

Similar

All rights reserved © MSAnime 2026

MSAnime does not host any of the movie and tv series. It just provides links to watch them.