Scrooge McDuck and Money
Scrooge McDuck and Money

Scrooge McDuck and Money

Scrooge McDuck teaches Huey, Dewey and Louie the basics about money & its history, economics and investing.

Released:

Mar 23, 1967

Runtime:

16 Minutes

Genre:

Production:

Director:

Country:

Language:

Keywords:

Watch Scrooge McDuck and Money Online Free

Scrooge McDuck and Money Online Free

Where to watch Scrooge McDuck and Money

Scrooge McDuck and Money movie free online

Scrooge McDuck and Money free online

Scrooge McDuck and Money movie download

Scrooge McDuck and Money free stream

Scrooge McDuck and Money hd download

free watch Scrooge McDuck and Money

Scrooge McDuck and Money online watch

Scrooge McDuck and Money watch free online

Casts

Reviews

CinemaSerf

4 years ago
6

"Donald" in the guise of a stereotypically Scottish hoarder tries to explain to nephews Huey, Dewey and Louie the evolution of money and the basics of economics. Surrounded by piles of gold and banknotes, he tries to inspire the youngsters - armed with $1.95 in their piggy bank - to use their cash wisely whilst also explaining the origins of some of the language: "2 bits"; "salary"; "cough up" etc. It's largely set to rhyme and fairly unashamedly extols the values of capitalism - money must, of course, "circulate". It's a carton equivalent of a "Ladybird" book that goes on too long, but is still quite good fun.


All rights reserved © MSAnime 2026

MSAnime does not host any of the movie and tv series. It just provides links to watch them.