Paris Follies
Paris Follies

Paris Follies

Long married 50-somethings Brigitte and Xavier are prize cattle breeders in regional France. Life is good, but the departure of their children from home has thrown Brigitte’s world into flux, as she finds herself locked into routine. She keeps hoping for something else, something more. A party held by students on the adjoining property accelerates this latent crisis and Brigitte impulsively sets off for Paris under the guise of a doctor’s appointment. The city immediately invigorates her, and when she meets a charming Danish gentleman, she impulsively allows herself to be flattered by his attentions…

Released:

Mar 08, 2014

Runtime:

98 Minutes

Genre:

Production:

Director:

Country:

Language:

Keywords:

Watch Paris Follies Online Free

Paris Follies Online Free

Where to watch Paris Follies

Paris Follies movie free online

Paris Follies free online

Paris Follies movie download

Paris Follies free stream

Paris Follies hd download

free watch Paris Follies

Paris Follies online watch

Paris Follies watch free online

Casts

Reviews

No Review Yet

Similar

All rights reserved © MSAnime 2026

MSAnime does not host any of the movie and tv series. It just provides links to watch them.