Manga World
Manga World

Manga World

Filmed in Japan, this program looks beyond the stereotypes to objectively examine the history of manga, how manga are drawn, and manga's influence on Japanese life as illustrated by cosplay bars, where people dress up as their favorite characters; manga kissa, 24/7 manga cafes; and Comicket, the twice-annual comics market that draws hundreds of thousands of visitors. The program also introduces viewers to a cross-section of mangaka icons: Vagabond creator Takehiko Inoue; Naoki Urasawa, author of The Pushman and Other Stories; Jiro Taniguchi; Yoshihiro Tatsumi; and Kan Takahama.

Released:

Jan 30, 2005

Runtime:

52 Minutes

Genre:

Production:

Director:

Writer:

Country:

Language:

Keywords:

Watch Manga World Online Free

Manga World Online Free

Where to watch Manga World

Manga World movie free online

Manga World free online

Manga World movie download

Manga World free stream

Manga World hd download

free watch Manga World

Manga World online watch

Manga World watch free online

Casts

Reviews

No Review Yet

Similar

All rights reserved © MSAnime 2026

MSAnime does not host any of the movie and tv series. It just provides links to watch them.