Camp Belvidere
Camp Belvidere

Camp Belvidere

Camp Belvidere is a lesbian romance set in the 1950s about the coming of age of Camp Leader Rose and her forbidden encounter with Nurse Gin. It depicts the journey and evolution of a friendship into a romance between two women when their rapport would have been unlikely.

Released:

Aug 26, 2014

Runtime:

38 Minutes

Genre:

Production:

Director:

Writer:

Country:

Language:

Keywords:

Watch Camp Belvidere Online Free

Camp Belvidere Online Free

Where to watch Camp Belvidere

Camp Belvidere movie free online

Camp Belvidere free online

Camp Belvidere movie download

Camp Belvidere free stream

Camp Belvidere hd download

free watch Camp Belvidere

Camp Belvidere online watch

Camp Belvidere watch free online

Casts

Reviews

shingsam

11 years ago

I have always respected and appreciated the art behind short films, documentaries and anything else of the kind... I came across this little divine project accidentally and i am quite happy i did! I was excited to see that it took place in the 50's as perception back then varied in many ways... I enjoyed the colors throughout the film and the music score dressed the whole thing beautifully :) The chemistry between the two actresses was great and that definitely attributed to my whole viewing experience... "Gin's" absolute composure and coordination were very interesting aspects of her character, however being captivated, totally mesmerized by "Rose" and losing control over those feelings gave us viewers the idea and concept that love will conquer regardless one's convictions, conflicts or reservations... Even though "Gin" struggles with her attraction towards "Rose", she gives in... And still manages to maintain her composure... She sees the ambition and the strong desire to dream in "Rose" and that fascinates and impresses her... Them becoming one has led us viewers on an emotional roller coaster exploring, discovering, losing ourselves with them... Many messages are passed on to viewers and the fact that there is hope makes this film even more amazing... Oh and a very BIG respect for the passion and the affection!!! Astrid Ovalles and Molly Way have given remarkable and notable performances... Without a doubt, a great watch, a lovely pass time and reruns anytime!!! It has given me the impression that there could be a part two... That would be an amazing thing to look forward to... Astrid, don't ever stop creating! As i said... Simply divine... Can't wait for a DVD release... Well done :)


All rights reserved © MSAnime 2026

MSAnime does not host any of the movie and tv series. It just provides links to watch them.