Andreas Hofer. Held wider Willen
Andreas Hofer. Held wider Willen

Andreas Hofer. Held wider Willen

During the Napoleonic Wars at the beginning of the 19th century, Andreas Hofer became a Tyrolean folk hero. As the head of a resistance movement, he became caught up in a dangerous political game of interests between the French and Austrians, Napoleon and the Habsburgs. After the defeat at Austerlitz, the Habsburgs had to cede Tyrol to the Bavarian kings in 1805. The liberal Bavarians implemented numerous reforms in Tyrol, including religious reforms, which met with resistance from the rural population. The young Archduke Johann wanted to take advantage of their discontent. In Andreas Hofer, the commander-in-chief of the Tyrolean troops, the brother of Emperor Franz I finds a loyal patriot whom he can use for his political moves. The Tyrolean revolt against the French and Bavarians puts Napoleon in a tight spot. In several battles, the rebels succeed in defeating the Bavarian and French troops, but not in defeating them for good.

Released:

Apr 25, 2017

Runtime:

0 Minutes

Genre:

Production:

Director:

Writer:

Country:

Language:

Keywords:

Watch Andreas Hofer. Held wider Willen Online Free

Andreas Hofer. Held wider Willen Online Free

Where to watch Andreas Hofer. Held wider Willen

Andreas Hofer. Held wider Willen movie free online

Andreas Hofer. Held wider Willen free online

Andreas Hofer. Held wider Willen movie download

Andreas Hofer. Held wider Willen free stream

Andreas Hofer. Held wider Willen hd download

free watch Andreas Hofer. Held wider Willen

Andreas Hofer. Held wider Willen online watch

Andreas Hofer. Held wider Willen watch free online

Casts

Reviews

No Review Yet

All rights reserved © MSAnime 2026

MSAnime does not host any of the movie and tv series. It just provides links to watch them.